Organization

 

 

For diploma verification requests, please contact: verif@ifpen.fr

 


The School is structured as follows:

  • Management and Administration,
  • 4 Centers representing the technical skills specific to the various programs in 4 areas:


      - Georesources and Energy;
      - Energy Processes;
      - Sustainable Mobility;
      - Energy Economics and Management.


 Management and Administration
     
  • Management
    
     
Christine Travers
Dean of IFP School
   Catherine Charlier
Assistant
     
Christophe Favre
Secretary General
    
     
Jean-Christophe Flèche
Director for Development
   Ghislaine Fillion
Marketing coordinator
Alain Auriault
Director of academic coordination
    
     
Gilles Azencott
Director for Apprenticeship and Admissions
   Laurence Carotenuto
Assistant
     
Andreas Ehinger
Director of doctoral studies
   Anne Danre-Duclos
Assistant
     

Olivier Massol

Adjoint scientifique à la Directrice de l'Ecole

    

 

 

    
  • Main Secretary's Office
   
  •  Technical support
     
     
Hélène Bourg
Student and Alumni Liaison Officer

Stéphane Lecomte
Management and administration

Administrative secretariat
Insurance, visas, certificates
Sylvie Banet-Lecot
Laurence Carotenuto
Amel Korchane
Véronique Le Falher
Sylvie Robert
   Christophe Corlay
Information technology manager

Clément Cahagne
Innovation and instructional design manager
Patricia Curey 
Innovation and instructional design engineer 

Michèle Dehais
eCampus and user support

Information technology and technical support
Benoît Bidoire
Pascal Gréau
Thierry Pinson

Library facilities
Pascale Barbey
     

    
 Georesources and Energy
     
Director: Jean-Claude Heidmann    
     
  • Program supervisors
   
  • Academic staff
     
Olivier Lerat
Petroleum Geosciences (Geology/Geophysics)
Carla Castillo
Reservoir Geoscience and Engineering
Antoine Couturier
Développement et exploitation des gisements
Anne Jardin
Petroleum Data Management
Jean-Luc Mari
"Lithosphere, Basins, Oil"
   

Alain Auriault
Sylvain Boyer
Jean-Pierre Deflandre
Pierre-Yves Dequirez
Éric Deville
Karine Labat
Claude Laffont

Christian Pauchon
Isabelle Rey-Fabret
Arnaud Torres
Jean-Marie Voirin

 

 
  • Secretary's Office
  
 

Virginie Bernatas
Catherine Cloarec
Laure Dalle
Isabelle Penicaud

  

 
 Energy Processes
     
Director:  Jean-Luc Monsavoir    
     
  • Program supervisors
   
  • Academic staff
     
Nathalie Houdart
Energy and Processes
Céline Pierre
Processes and Polymers

Jean-Charles de Hemptinne
Génie des systèmes industriels



   Olivier Bernaert
Denis Bossanne
Perrine Babin

 

 
  • Secretary's Office
  
 Dominique Boisgontier
Claudie Grévin
  

 
 Sustainable Mobility
     
Director: Pierre Duret     
     
  • Program supervisors
   
  • Academic staff
     
Paolo Paron
Énergie et motorisations
Ouafae El Ganaoui-Mourlan

Powertrain Engineering
Thierry Lacome
Énergie et produits
Philippe Pierre
Électrification et propulsion automobile
   El Hadj Miliani
Ludivine Pidol
Maria Thirouard

 

 
  • Secretary's Office
  
 Brigitte Delage
Marie-Laure Fraycenon
Catherine Lefebvre-Dubin
  

 
 Energy Economics and Management
     
Director: Nadine Bret-Rouzaut    
     
  • Program supervisors
   
  • Academic staff
     
Sébastien Bianchi
Énergie et marchés
 
Arash Farnoosh
Petroleum Economics and Management, Executive Master of Management in Energy and Executive Master of International Oil and Gas Leadership
 Frédéric Lantz
"Sustainable Development, Environmental and Energy Economics"
and "Energy and Environmental Policy and Economics"
   

Jean-Philippe Cueille
Sidney Lambert-Lalitte

Olivier Massol

 

 
  • Secretary's Office
  
 Marie Henry
Claude Thirault