• The School
  • Organization
  • Spaces

    News

    • A team of 5 IFP School students from the “Petroleum Geosciences “ and “Reservoir Geoscience and Engineering “ programs won first prize in the international FIELD Challenge organized by the European Association of Geoscientists & Engineers (EAGE).

    See all news

    • E-mail
    • Print

    Organization

     

     

    For diploma verification requests, please contact: verif@ifpen.fr

     


    The School is structured as follows:

    • Management and Administration,
    • 4 Centers representing the technical skills specific to the various programs in 4 areas:


          - Georesources and Energy;
          - Energy Processes;
          - Sustainable Mobility;
          - Energy Economics and Management.


     Management and Administration
         
    • Management
        
         
    Philippe Pinchon
    Dean of IFP School
       Catherine Charlier
    Assistant
         
    Christophe Favre
    Secretary General
        

    Jean-Christophe Flèche
    Director for Development

    Gilles Azencott
    Deputy Director for Development
    Relations with Higher Education Institutions Manager

       Sophie Bisserier


    Andreas Ehinger
    Director of doctoral studies
       Anne Danre-Duclos
    Assistant
         
    Alain Auriault
    Director of academic coordination
        
         
         
    • Sandwich Training - Centre de formation d'Apprentis Énergie-Motorisations
         
    Jean-Philippe Cueille
    Director of the apprenticeship training
       Laurence Carotenuto
    Assistant
         
         
    • Main Secretary's Office
       
    •  Technical support
         
    Hélène Bourg
    Student and Alumni Liaison Officer

    Stéphane Lecomte
    Management and administration

    Administrative secretariat
    Insurance, visas, certificates
    Sylvie Banet-Lecot
    Martine Breuil Morin
    Laurence Carotenuto
    Véronique Le Falher
    Sylvie Robert

    Accomodation and welfare office
    Claudine Petit
       Christophe Corlay
    Information technology manager

    Lucie Dhorne
    Innovation and instructional design manager

    Michèle Dehais
    eCampus and user support

    Information technology and technical support
    Benoît Bidoire
    Pascal Gréau
    Thierry Pinson

    Library facilities
    Pascale Barbey
         

        
     Georesources and Energy
         
    Director: Jean-Claude Heidmann    
         
    • Program supervisors
       
    • Academic staff
         
    Olivier Lerat
    Petroleum Geosciences (Geology/Geophysics)
    Vladimir Alejandro Choque Flores

    Reservoir Geoscience and Engineering
    Antoine Couturier
    Développement et exploitation des gisements
    Anne Jardin
    Petroleum Data Management
    Jean-Luc Mari
    "Lithosphere, Basins, Oil"
       Alain Auriault
    Sylvain Boyer
    Carla Castillo
    Jean-Pierre Deflandre
    Pierre-Yves Dequirez
    Éric Deville
    Philippe Joseph
    Claude Laffont
    Isabelle Rey-Fabret
    Jean-Marie Voirin

     

     
    • Secretary's Office
      
     Catherine Cloarec
    Laure Dalle
    Ghislaine Fillion
      

     
     Energy Processes
         
    Director:  Jean-Luc Monsavoir    
         
    • Program supervisors
       
    • Academic staff
         
    Éric Tocqué
    Énergie et procédés
    Céline Pierre
    Processes and Polymers

    Jean-Charles de Hemptinne
    Génie des systèmes industriels



       Olivier Bernaert
    Denis Bossanne
    Michel Duc

     

     
    • Secretary's Office
      
     Dominique Boisgontier
    Claudie Grévin
      

     
     Sustainable Mobility
         
    Director: Pierre Duret     
         
    • Program supervisors
       
    • Academic staff
         
    Paolo Paron
    Énergie et motorisations
    Ouafae El Ganaoui-Mourlan

    Powertrain Engineering
    Thierry Lacome
    Énergie et produits
    Philippe Pierre
    Électrification et propulsion automobile
       Anne Jaecker
    Ludivine Pidol
    Maria Thirouard

     

     
    • Secretary's Office
      
     Brigitte Delage
    Marie-Laure Fraycenon
    Catherine Lefebvre-Dubin
      

     
     Energy Economics and Management
         
    Director: Nadine Bret-Rouzaut    
         
    • Program supervisors
       
    • Academic staff
         
    Olivier Massol
    Énergie et marchés
     
    Arash Farnoosh
    Petroleum Economics and Management, Executive Master of Management in Energy and Executive Master of International Oil and Gas Leadership
     
    Frédéric Lantz
    "Sustainable Development, Environmental and Energy Economics"
    and "Energy and Environmental Policy and Economics"
       Sébastien Bianchi
    Jean-Philippe Cueille
    Sidney Lambert-Lalitte

     

     
    • Secretary's Office
      
     Marie Henry
    Annick Ranaivoarivony
    Claude Thirault